Centurion Running

South Downs Way 50®

12 Apr 2025

Enter Now!Enter GrandslamPurchase Bus Ticket

62% Full

Course Records

Tom Evans (M)

5:44:22

2018

Julia Davis (F)

6:54:26

2019

Volunteers from the previous year will be listed in advance of general entries opening. This page will then be refreshed once per week.
#
Name
City
Sex
-
Tom Brown
Burgess Hill
M
-
Maryanne Aitken
Broadstairs
F
-
Paula Chase
Bexhill On Sea
F
-
Helen Todd
Brighton
F
-
Ammon Piepgrass
Harpenden
M
-
Jason Rickward
Maidstone
M
-
Flic Archer
Brighton
F
-
Alexandra Coomber
Hayling Island
F
-
Nigel Dalmut-Rudd
Waterlooville
M
-
Jo Robinson
Elstree
F
-
Graham Baker
Hove
NB
-
Brad Scarborough
Hayling Island
M
-
Claire Alleguen
Hove
F
-
Nicola Saunders
Burgess Hill
F
-
Danny Blackman
Crowhurst
M
-
Geoff Tondeur
Bexhill-On-sea
M
-
Dyfan Rowlands
Waterlooville
M
-
Nicky Mengham
Emsworth
F
-
Amanda Tondeur
Bexhill On Sea
F
-
Taline Halpern
Brighton
F
-
Michael Ladbrook
Bognor Regis
M
-
Maria Pali
Winchester
F
-
Henry Harris
Crawley
M
-
Jay Goulden
Lewes
M
-
Andy Vincent
Worthing
M
-
Tony Browne
Hove
M
-
Billy Pakes-Geddes
Waterlooville
M
-
James Hodge
Littlehampton
M
-
Chris Bradshaw
Frimley, Camberley
M
-
James Moore
East Grinstead
M
-
Anne Blokhus
Worthing
F
-
Andy Webb
Hove
M
-
Jane Waterman
Seaford
F
-
Frank O’leary
Greenwich
M
-
Scott Harris
Hailsham
M
-
Lewis Mamoany
Burgess Hill
M
-
David Thomas
Littlehamoton
M
-
Robin Wilson
Horsham
M
-
Ceri Davies
Bushey
F
-
Pete Randall
East Dean
M
-
Ashley Varley
Hastings
M
-
Claire Harvey
Crowborough
F
-
Laurie Williams
Folkestone
M
-
Anna Gibson
Brighton
F
-
Terry Harvey
Crowborough
M
-
Kevin Price
Hove
M
-
Robert Kendall
Sandycove
M
-
Paul Stoodley
London
M
-
Dudley Powell
Brighton
M
-
Liam Wentworth
Brighton
M
-
Steve Sharrock
Drayton Parslow
M
-
Alan Twomey
Hove
M
-
Ruth Wray
Lewes
F
-
Gary Bobbins
Snodland
M
-
Melanie Bearne
London
F
-
Dave Arnold
London
M
-
Tobias Ullyett
Whitstable
M
-
Geoff Clark
High Wycombe
M
-
Christopher Limmer
Grantham
M
-
Helen Williams
Cambridge
F
-
Andrew Bucknell
Belper
M
-
Darla Crispin
Dorking
F
-
Ethan Lang
Leicester
M
-
Lorna Al-Ani
Birmingham
F
-
Darren Rookes
Lancing
M
-
Kate Seymour
Lewes
F
-
Paul Cheeseman
Stonegate
M
-
Angela Dailly
Banbury
M
-
Annalize Porrill
Portbury
F
-
Jason Porrill
Portbury
M
-
Gaynor Toms
Fontwell
F
-
Hayley White
Reading
F
-
Mark Wavell
Brighton
M
-
Andy Coates
Thornbury
M
-
Nina Batsford
Ashford Kent
F
-
Ross Nimmo
Edinburgh
M
-
Zoe Lambard
Salisbury
F
-
Ian Wingett
Polegate
M
-
Sarah Sharp
Oakham
F
-
Mark Silvester
Richmond
M
-
Kate Lassman
Worthing
F
-
John Reardon
Brighton
M
-
Paul Johnson
Hawkhurst
M
-
Matthew Goldup
Canterbury
M
-
Heather Neal
Waterlooville
F
-
Roger Corbett
London
M
-
Adam Leach
Canterbury
M
-
Carrie Blunden
Eastbourne
F
-
Danielle Lee
Eastbourne
F
-
Phillip Tunney
Manchester
M
-
Veronica Tunney
Manchester
F
-
Alan Griffiths
Horsham
M
-
Gary Young
Weymouth
M
-
Peter Heckel
Ashford
M
-
Jean Tournaire
London
M
-
Tremayne Cowdry
Maidstone
M
-
Samuel Bretherton
Brighton
M
-
Caroline Crouchman
Royston
F
-
James Hopkins
Sevenoaks
M
-
Tim Young
Cranleigh
M
-
Emma Harris
Bishops Waltham
F
-
Rob Vincent
Worthing
M
-
Conor Norris
Crawley
M
-
Sam Pullan
St. Albans
M
-
Belinda Pullan
St. Albans
F
-
Craig Holmes
Woking
M
-
Richard Morris
London
M
-
Juliet Leonard
Canterbury
F
-
Frances Witt
Lewes
F
-
Alex Flack
London
F
-
Lucia Rowe
Cardiff
F
-
Louise Smith
Castel
F
-
Gareth Stananought
Blackmore
M
-
Matthew Dougan
Brighton
M
-
Nicholas Greene
Berkhamsted
M
-
Ewen Roberts
Emsworth
M
-
Ralph Blackbourn
Teddington
M
-
Mike Clyne
Underriver
M
-
Nicholas Fiducia
Royston
M
-
Christina Lyon
Henfield
F
-
Josh Barrow
Congleton
M
-
Karen Winters
Harold Wood Romford
F
-
Stewart Liesnham
Dorchester
M
-
Toby Meanwell
Lewes
M
-
Pete Marshall
Hinckley
M
-
Jack Steffen
Basingstoke
M
-
David Harvey
Clanfield
M
-
Emma Holmes
Sevenoaks
F
-
Gareth Bradley-Jones
London
M
-
Abanob Asaad
Brighton
M
-
Jason Hawen
Portsmouth
M
-
Amy Cox
Brighton
F
-
Gordon Gram
Raynes Park
M
-
Benjamin Unsworth
Quainton
M
-
Stephen Ocallaghan
Bristol
M
-
Peter Leonard
Canterbury
M
-
Lucy Pilgrim
Colden Common
F
-
Colin Hartland
Lewes
M
-
Phillip Waddup
Lancing
M
-
Emilie Fuller
Horsham
F
-
Luke Carter
Eastbourne
M
-
Henry Speight
Brighton
M
-
Jon Fuller
Horsham
M
-
David Byrne
Sandhurst
M
-
Jack Mortassagne
Sevenoaks
M
-
Luke Shoham
Hassocks
M
-
Jake Hill
London
M
-
Nur Hooton
Birmingham
F
-
Lou Sparks
Bexhill-On-sea
F
-
Diane Alldritt
Glasgow
F
-
Sarah Chalkley
Bristol
F
-
Ian Grace
Horley
M
-
Bob Gilliland
Lewes
M
-
Imanol Perez Arribas
London
M
-
Charlotte Laing
Hove
F
-
Janette Cross
Eastbourne
F
-
Terry Fegan
Yateley
M
-
Benedict Harrington
Leatherhead
M
-
Tony Cunningham
Lindfield
M
-
Jay Miles
Tunbridge Wells
M
-
Liam Gibson
Worthing
M
-
India Pover
London
F
-
Laura Murray
Faversham
F
-
Rob Netherton
Bishops Cleeve
M
-
Ronald Davies
Windsor
M
-
Donna Richards
Wallington
F
-
Jade Barrett
Hadlow
F
-
Timothy Boone
Littlehampton
M
-
Nick Roe
Lewes
M
-
James Inness
London
M
-
Paddy Hamilton
Newry
M
-
Belinda Harding
Waterlooville
F
-
Richard Smith
London
M
-
Caroline Loach
Southampton
F
-
Kenneth Fancett
South Croydon
M
-
Ben King
Hassocks
M
-
Jason Langridge
Woburn Sands
M
-
Alun Hanford
Southampton
M
-
Neil Plimmer
Burgess Hill
M
-
Matthew Galante
Botley
M
-
Ian Shelley
Shoeburyness
M
-
Eric Personne
London
M
-
Liam Wood
Brighton
M
-
Aaron Erwin
London
M
-
Hazel Mclean
Aberdeen
F
-
Rachel Clark
Southampton
F
-
Ollie Mckenzie
Southampton
M
-
Mark Vaughan
Hove
M
-
Julie Reeves
Billericay
F
-
Guillaume Van Eeckhout
Brighton
M
-
Matt Whyman
Slinfold
M
-
Philip Abbott
Sevenoaks
M
-
Douglas Mac Taggart
Hassocks
M
-
Alex Hammond
Corsham
M
-
Will Bench
London
M
-
Alvaro Fernando Lara
London
M
-
Lee Godrich
Melton Mowbray
M
-
Steve Green
Lee-On-the-solent
M
-
Phil Hobby
Gosport
M
-
Tony Deacon
Lewes
M
-
David Prince-Iles
Isfield
M
-
Edward Downing
Horley
M
-
Josh Lockhart
London
M
-
Jon Hodge
Tunbridge Wells
M
-
Dave Lockhart
Lewes
M
-
Emily Danvers
Seaford
F
-
Paul O'neill
Harpenden
M
-
Mark Evans
Sevenoaks
M
-
Mark Greenleaf
Boxted. Colchester.
M
-
Lorraine Cromwell
Bristol
F
-
Nick Wingate
Radlett
M
-
Bill Balding
Brighton
M
-
Will Steele
Haslemere
M
-
Mike Lane
London
M
-
Sue Macpherson
Pulborough
F
-
John Stewart
Welwyn Garden City
M
-
Stephen Bull
St. Clement
M
-
Matthew Barker
Winchester
M
-
Charlie Walker
Redhill
M
-
Tim Paget
Hove
M
-
Robbie Whishaw
London
M
-
Jonathan Howgill
Brighton
M
-
Louie Spencer
Maidstone
M
-
Sam Sparks
Hemel Hempstead
F
-
Alex Gilbert
Worthing
M
-
Guillaume Chaminade
Paris
M
-
Valérie Barjot
Paris
F
-
Andrew Kemp
Lewes
M
-
Gez Cummins
Upper Beeding
M
-
Chris Penfold
Wallington
M
-
David Hill
Otford
M
-
Matt Dale
Hawkhurst, Cranbrook
M
-
Karen Semmens
Southampton
F
-
Oscar Ivan Ospina Rodriguez
Brighton
M
-
Keeley Pope
Eastbourne
F
-
James Terry
Thrapston
M
-
George Smith
Worthing
M
-
Kevin Hancock
Brighton
M
-
Tom Blockley
Velez-Malaga
M
-
Joel Eaton
Seaford
M
-
Mike Beadle
London
M
-
Clair Hardy Wynn
London
F
-
Stephen Pelham
Horley
M
-
Luigi Fumero
Teddington
M
-
Stephen Elliott-Nicholls
Farnhan
M
-
Andrew Pace
Southampton
M
-
Barry Devenney
London
M
-
Joshua Newbury-Hyde
Amsterdam
M
-
John Volanthen
Bristol
M
-
Elaine Battson
London
F
-
Daniel Rickard
Orpington
M
-
Graham Carter
Emsworth
M
-
Daniel Frost
Exeter
M
-
David Johnston
Hindhead
M
-
Scott Gillespie
Sittingbourne
M
-
Matthew Dowse
Conwy
M
-
Gavin Dillow
Salisbury
M
-
Joe Lavery
Crawley
M
-
Cara Law
Crawley
F
-
Clive Steffen
West Haddon
M
-
Harvey Siney
Brighton And Hove
M
-
Aaron Duffy
Worthing
M
-
Gordon O'neill
London
M
-
Ian Gurling
Warnham
M
-
Charlie Cooper
Manchester
M
-
Brad Leman
Farnham
M
-
Amanda Munro
St Margarets
F
-
Graham Penny
Polegate
M
-
Michelle Grimwood-Read
Brighton
F
-
Rebecca Bowers
Southampton
F
-
Scott Coleman
Chelmsford
M
-
Gosia Klosowska
Aylesbury
F
-
Jon Kelly
Scholes
M
-
Ian Bowers
Southampton
M
-
Mark O'gara
Hassocks
M
-
Rob Drag
Salisbury
M
-
Bryn Jones
Edenbridge
M
-
Nick Morrison
Oxted
M
-
Aziouz Lammali
Oxted
M
-
Tim Hale
Surrey
M
-
Dave Hyman
Godstone
M
-
Jane Barnett-Roberts
Godstone
F
-
Max Cotterell-East
London
F
-
Chris Collins
Oxted
M
-
Michal Podgorski
Chertsey
M
-
Sarah Isted
Crawley
F
-
Andrew Sinclair
London
M
-
Lucy Ellis
Worthing
F
-
Sophie Hales
Hatfield Peverel
F
-
Patrick Wightman
Oxted
M
-
Hugh Gray
Abergavenny
M
-
James Boardman
Bexhill
M
-
Simon Eddy
Stroud
M
-
Caroline Woodward
Worthing
F
-
Paul Willis
Doncaster
M
-
Malcolm Jones
Bexhill-On—sea
M
-
Tracey Melville
Norwich
F
-
Vicky Smith
North Walsham
F
-
Daniel Hill
Plymouth
M
-
Fiona Wallace
East Dean
F
-
Kate Spratt
Hayling Island
F
-
Steve Yates
Bexhill-On-sea
M
-
David Jenkins
Orpington
M
-
Doug Monro
London
M
-
Richard Clark
Chesham
M
-
Lee Soper
Brighton
M
-
Patrick Green
London
M
-
Hannah Murton
Sheffield
F
-
Benjamin Hall
Oxted
M
-
Gemma Hall
Oxted
F
-
Kevin Bloy
Prestwick
M
-
Steve Bannatyne
Kingston
M
-
Phil Roussel
Hove
M
-
Richard Newey
Cranleigh
M
-
David O'brien
Hereford
M
-
Dan Stent
Hove
M
-
Frank Doornink
Velserbroek
M
-
Fia Propst
Rotterdam
F
-
Stephanie Barrett
Lewes
F
-
Samuel Hyde
Hartfield, Wealden
M
-
Bozena Klapinska
Coulsdon
F
-
Ellen Brookes
Lewes
F
-
Ben Flower
Uckfield
M
-
Hazel Wray
Cromer
F
-
Rebecca Garratt
Sheringham
F
-
Robert O'hara
Hertford
M
-
Tom Marriott
Tring
M
-
James Williams
Guildford
M
-
Jessy Parker Humphreys
Worthing
NB
-
Grant Mcneill
London
M
-
Marc Aston-O’donovan
Ashford
M
-
Edward Simpson
Hove
M
-
Andrew Simpson
Caterham
M
-
Rowan Brown
Worthing
M
-
Yvonne Walker
Wembley
F
-
David Mccarthy
Marston Mortaine
M
-
Marcus Escott
Hove
M
-
Adam Gatrell
Southampton
M
-
Robert Hutchinson
Englefield Green, Egham
M
-
Guy Hudson
Henfield
M
-
John Coldham
Reigate
M
-
James Winchester
Littlehampton
M
-
William Herbertson
Woking
M
-
Darren Bentham
Tunbridge Wells
M
-
Daniel Belton
Burgess Hill
M
-
Marion Hemsworth
Haywards Heath
F
-
James Didsbury
Peterborough
M
-
Lou Carpenter
Barkway
F
-
Ben Carpenter
Barkway
M
-
Victoria Saker
Ashford
F
-
David Hatton
Eastleigh
M
-
Simon Walker
Fleet
M
-
Dan Parker
Sittingbourne
M
-
Paul Sibley
Romsey
M
-
Andy Ling
Totton
M
-
Martin Wood
Brighton
M
-
Sara Shihabi
Highstreet Charing
M
-
Hannah Smith
Hadlow, Tonbridge And Malling
F
-
Jamie Hinks
Brighton
M
-
Caroline Farren
Ware
F
-
Ed Owen
Brighton
M
-
Ed Rowland
Surbiton
M
-
Masonator Mason
Ware
M
-
Calum Mcclenaghan
Southampton
M
-
Richard Claydon
Thorverton
M
-
Harriet Sheridan
Flimwell
F
-
Ben Sigsworth
Bexleyheath
M
-
Catherine Lowe
Crowthorne
F
-
Duncan Meadus
Horsham
M
-
Danny Sturgeon
Caterham
M
-
Fern Stewart
Hove
F
-
Adewale Kadiri
Ipswich
M
-
Gavin Clark
Guildford
M
-
Lee Martin
Haywards Heath
M
-
James Kinley
Southampton
M
-
Lesley Pollard
Clitheroe
F
-
Michelle Haresnape
Thatcham
F
-
Chris Rogers
Salisbury
M
-
Steven Perry
Salisbury
M
-
Nick Brown
Ely
M
-
Ben Smith
Hove
M
-
Helen Cuninghame
Brighton
F
-
Steven Ware
Portsmouth
M
-
Mitchell Stanley
Liss
M
-
Michelle Maxwell
Chippenham
F
-
Ray Kennedy
Salisbury
M
-
Paul Hardcastle
Tonbridge
M
-
Andrew Fairweather
Sheffield
M
-
Kelby Peters
Newton Abbot
F
-
Jonathan Wilkes
Hove
M
-
Christian Miles
Salisbury
M
-
Victoria Whitehorn
Crowborough
F